←Back to overview
Crime · Abbotsley

Reported crime in Abbotsley

285 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 84 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
285
Rate / 1,000
84
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11340%
Anti social behaviour6724%
Vehicle crime228%
Burglary207%
Criminal damage and arson186%
Other crime114%
Drugs114%
Public order93%
Other theft72%
Bicycle theft21%
Possession of weapons21%
Shoplifting21%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences18951251011178819113
Anti social behaviour551284335395567
Vehicle crime2113334112122
Burglary34212222220
Criminal damage and arson214241418
Other crime1212112111
Drugs223111111
Public order111249
Other theft11111117
Bicycle theft112
Possession of weapons22
Shoplifting112
Robbery11
Total331627321727132320232232285
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Abbotsley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,392.