←Back to overview
Crime · Alcester

Reported crime in Alcester

628 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 76 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
628
Rate / 1,000
76
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences26242%
Anti social behaviour11919%
Criminal damage and arson457%
Shoplifting457%
Public order417%
Other theft356%
Vehicle crime325%
Burglary173%
Other crime122%
Drugs91%
Possession of weapons61%
Robbery41%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences302620201820211417222628262
Anti social behaviour1015108144413891212119
Criminal damage and arson32422542356745
Shoplifting46345652231445
Public order44245234225441
Other theft62163231242335
Vehicle crime4172221235332
Burglary11122134217
Other crime1111222212
Drugs212319
Possession of weapons21216
Robbery1214
Theft from the person11
Total675848505541504239516463628
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Alcester, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,270.