←Back to overview
Crime · Anglefield Corner

Reported crime in the parish of Godstone

535 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 86 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Godstone, which includes Anglefield Corner. There are no separate figures for Anglefield Corner. What each figure covers

Total incidents
535
Rate / 1,000
86
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences18735%
Anti social behaviour11121%
Criminal damage and arson5510%
Other theft438%
Public order397%
Vehicle crime387%
Drugs214%
Burglary173%
Other crime122%
Shoplifting61%
Possession of weapons41%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences16181521182091215101221187
Anti social behaviour7914811871098155111
Criminal damage and arson76751612337755
Other theft324558622643
Public order464444631339
Vehicle crime51154392322138
Drugs1132133312121
Burglary31123213117
Other crime11113512
Shoplifting13116
Possession of weapons11114
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Total464148524748473941305145535
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Anglefield Corner, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,215.