←Back to overview
Crime · Angmering

Reported crime in Angmering

515 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 57 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
515
Rate / 1,000
57
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences19838%
Anti social behaviour10019%
Public order479%
Criminal damage and arson438%
Other theft296%
Shoplifting255%
Burglary204%
Drugs143%
Vehicle crime133%
Possession of weapons82%
Bicycle theft71%
Other crime61%
Robbery41%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences16101961125201718212312198
Anti social behaviour7118114337392014100
Public order3364164556447
Criminal damage and arson74322212743643
Other theft1312233242629
Shoplifting45512214125
Burglary31112443120
Drugs22112211214
Vehicle crime11123111213
Possession of weapons11112118
Bicycle theft121217
Other crime1111116
Robbery1214
Theft from the person11
Total443647352742344143526351515
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Angmering, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,074.