←Back to overview
Crime · Anncroft Rd

Reported crime in central Anncroft Rd

334 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
334
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12537%
Anti social behaviour7222%
Public order288%
Criminal damage and arson278%
Other theft227%
Burglary206%
Other crime124%
Drugs124%
Vehicle crime93%
Bicycle theft31%
Theft from the person21%
Possession of weapons10%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences121715313888221612125
Anti social behaviour433275478317972
Public order3213421224428
Criminal damage and arson21126112225227
Other theft24331115222
Burglary22141233220
Other crime2113111212
Drugs23213112
Vehicle crime131139
Bicycle theft213
Theft from the person112
Possession of weapons11
Shoplifting11
Total293427143126162621354332334
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Anncroft Rd, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,051.