←Back to overview
Crime · Artlone

Reported crime in the ward of Toome

354 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 36 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Toome, which includes Artlone. There are no separate figures for Artlone. What each figure covers

Total incidents
354
Rate / 1,000
36
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12936%
Anti social behaviour9828%
Drugs3911%
Criminal damage and arson278%
Other theft165%
Other crime154%
Burglary113%
Vehicle crime72%
Shoplifting51%
Public order41%
Possession of weapons31%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences8156121112141912677129
Anti social behaviour63846127819137598
Drugs1115645482239
Criminal damage and arson2453313112227
Other theft113331416
Other crime1141321215
Burglary122122111
Vehicle crime211217
Shoplifting12115
Public order11114
Possession of weapons123
Total222720343143293447222817354
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Artlone, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,715.