←Back to overview
Crime · Attagh

Reported crime in the ward of Owenkillew

193 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 22 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Owenkillew, which includes Attagh. There are no separate figures for Attagh. What each figure covers

Total incidents
193
Rate / 1,000
22
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6132%
Anti social behaviour5428%
Other theft1910%
Criminal damage and arson168%
Burglary116%
Drugs105%
Vehicle crime95%
Other crime84%
Public order53%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences94456411555361
Anti social behaviour65116413365454
Other theft32212113419
Criminal damage and arson2213112111116
Burglary22123111
Drugs2322110
Vehicle crime1122219
Other crime222118
Public order1225
Total22192020121317171591712193
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Attagh, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,602.