←Back to overview
Crime · Attleborough

Reported crime in Attleborough

662 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 51 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
662
Rate / 1,000
51
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences32349%
Anti social behaviour9214%
Criminal damage and arson558%
Public order436%
Other theft406%
Drugs284%
Shoplifting223%
Vehicle crime142%
Burglary142%
Possession of weapons91%
Other crime91%
Robbery51%
Bicycle theft41%
Theft from the person41%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences343225192022253522262637323
Anti social behaviour1591044121081091092
Criminal damage and arson43553467632755
Public order44751446131343
Other theft3542224338440
Drugs132481511228
Shoplifting24222161222
Vehicle crime231131314
Burglary1412122114
Possession of weapons111111219
Other crime1121139
Robbery1135
Bicycle theft11114
Theft from the person1124
Total536158514541576647585174662
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Attleborough, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,073.