←Back to overview
Crime · Ballintine

Reported crime in the ward of Blaris

473 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 87 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Blaris, which includes Ballintine. There are no separate figures for Ballintine. What each figure covers

Total incidents
473
Rate / 1,000
87
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour13027%
Violence and sexual offences9721%
Shoplifting9620%
Drugs449%
Criminal damage and arson296%
Other theft296%
Burglary245%
Other crime123%
Vehicle crime61%
Possession of weapons31%
Public order20%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Anti social behaviour1312873141181382112130
Violence and sexual offences5101211886111135797
Shoplifting13866656199124296
Drugs35142264615544
Criminal damage and arson3112137441229
Other theft42114233322229
Burglary22123325424
Other crime11211212112
Vehicle crime112116
Possession of weapons1113
Public order112
Robbery11
Total434130352636425254304737473
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Ballintine, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,457.