←Back to overview
Crime · Berghers Hill

Reported crime in the parish of Wooburn

602 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 53 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wooburn, which includes Berghers Hill. There are no separate figures for Berghers Hill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
602
Rate / 1,000
53
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22738%
Drugs6210%
Anti social behaviour6010%
Other theft529%
Criminal damage and arson488%
Public order447%
Shoplifting386%
Vehicle crime305%
Other crime183%
Burglary142%
Possession of weapons30%
Bicycle theft30%
Theft from the person20%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences211718212117141920202514227
Drugs25513217331262
Anti social behaviour34312393519860
Other theft49551361457252
Criminal damage and arson7432327329648
Public order4344363634444
Shoplifting2142369621238
Vehicle crime43327112312130
Other crime7131113118
Burglary3133111114
Possession of weapons1113
Bicycle theft1113
Theft from the person112
Robbery11
Total584347536046455446406941602
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Berghers Hill, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,271.