←Back to overview
Crime · Bigfrith

Reported crime in the parish of Cookham

260 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 38 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Cookham, which includes Bigfrith. There are no separate figures for Bigfrith. What each figure covers

Total incidents
260
Rate / 1,000
38
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7930%
Anti social behaviour4317%
Public order249%
Other theft249%
Criminal damage and arson239%
Burglary228%
Vehicle crime218%
Shoplifting73%
Drugs62%
Other crime52%
Robbery31%
Bicycle theft31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences894651085953779
Anti social behaviour743624355443
Public order43131212321124
Other theft241252211424
Criminal damage and arson23131213122223
Burglary1112241322322
Vehicle crime13143341121
Shoplifting11111117
Drugs1111116
Other crime2125
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft213
Total273015271924241721181523260
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bigfrith, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,842.