←Back to overview
Crime · Billinge

Reported crime in the parish of Billinge Chapel End

208 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 36 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Billinge Chapel End, which includes Billinge. There are no separate figures for Billinge. What each figure covers

Total incidents
208
Rate / 1,000
36
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9244%
Public order2211%
Criminal damage and arson178%
Other theft168%
Anti social behaviour168%
Drugs115%
Vehicle crime94%
Burglary94%
Shoplifting84%
Other crime63%
Robbery21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences77766510371361592
Public order3111231612122
Criminal damage and arson13231312117
Other theft22221132116
Anti social behaviour231121111316
Drugs141211111
Vehicle crime12111219
Burglary1213119
Shoplifting1131118
Other crime1111116
Robbery22
Total17171617191614728191523208
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Billinge, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,827.