←Back to overview
Crime · Bletchingley

Reported crime in Bletchingley

254 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 78 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
254
Rate / 1,000
78
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour8835%
Violence and sexual offences7028%
Criminal damage and arson239%
Drugs218%
Public order197%
Other theft104%
Vehicle crime83%
Burglary83%
Other crime42%
Robbery10%
Possession of weapons10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour4810576158991688
Violence and sexual offences55791087582470
Criminal damage and arson12111294223
Drugs11211311121
Public order33231312119
Other theft12122210
Vehicle crime212218
Burglary121228
Other crime11114
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Theft from the person11
Total102026192130181725241925254
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bletchingley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,265.