←Back to overview
Crime · Borrage Green

Reported crime in the parish of Ripon

1,034 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 62 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ripon, which includes Borrage Green. There are no separate figures for Borrage Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,034
Rate / 1,000
62
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences40639%
Anti social behaviour24824%
Shoplifting11011%
Criminal damage and arson757%
Public order515%
Other theft363%
Burglary293%
Other crime252%
Drugs202%
Vehicle crime162%
Bicycle theft81%
Possession of weapons50%
Robbery50%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences273428331731294342454334406
Anti social behaviour251714142016142016273035248
Shoplifting15101911777149713110
Criminal damage and arson82910346311105475
Public order23232766739151
Other theft2236471511436
Burglary2112237225229
Other crime2154111135125
Drugs2213111212420
Vehicle crime1121316116
Bicycle theft1111318
Possession of weapons111115
Robbery111115
Total8672648067767792104108109991034
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Borrage Green, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 16,593.