←Back to overview
Crime · Boyden End

Reported crime in Boyden End

127 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 30 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
127
Rate / 1,000
30
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5443%
Burglary1713%
Criminal damage and arson1310%
Vehicle crime1310%
Public order97%
Anti social behaviour86%
Other theft65%
Other crime54%
Drugs11%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences44852103543654
Burglary1134313117
Criminal damage and arson42111111113
Vehicle crime2312211113
Public order11122119
Anti social behaviour2121118
Other theft21126
Other crime11125
Drugs11
Bicycle theft11
Total1311151191016109959127
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Boyden End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,239.