←Back to overview
Crime · Bramley

Reported crime in Bramley

934 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 68 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
934
Rate / 1,000
68
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences32234%
Anti social behaviour21723%
Vehicle crime869%
Criminal damage and arson798%
Public order697%
Other theft455%
Burglary414%
Shoplifting263%
Other crime162%
Possession of weapons131%
Drugs131%
Robbery40%
Bicycle theft20%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences333521242121242320343531322
Anti social behaviour182017291312111823182117217
Vehicle crime16613374105784386
Criminal damage and arson8444105768810579
Public order1011335914546869
Other theft6843361533345
Burglary16361334463141
Shoplifting22533334126
Other crime32111133116
Possession of weapons25112213
Drugs1113114113
Robbery1214
Bicycle theft112
Theft from the person11
Total969673756868637182918269934
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bramley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,706.