←Back to overview
Crime · Brancepeth

Reported crime in Brancepeth

204 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 127 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
204
Rate / 1,000
127
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9145%
Anti social behaviour3517%
Criminal damage and arson2914%
Public order136%
Other theft126%
Burglary73%
Other crime73%
Vehicle crime52%
Drugs31%
Robbery10%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences6128756711598791
Anti social behaviour5734312414135
Criminal damage and arson2212515711229
Public order2411112113
Other theft11144112
Burglary1111127
Other crime1121117
Vehicle crime2125
Drugs123
Robbery11
Shoplifting11
Total182513141522141920181412204
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Brancepeth, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,611.