←Back to overview
Crime · Brindley Ford

Reported crime in central Brindley Ford

976 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 75 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
976
Rate / 1,000
75
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences37739%
Anti social behaviour22923%
Criminal damage and arson859%
Public order737%
Vehicle crime546%
Other theft475%
Burglary354%
Other crime273%
Drugs273%
Robbery101%
Possession of weapons61%
Shoplifting40%
Bicycle theft20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences343030352736303531232838377
Anti social behaviour2219201810991927262129229
Criminal damage and arson1388454558571385
Public order118557464538773
Vehicle crime210132487355454
Other theft225333417161047
Burglary81615432535
Other crime513822112227
Drugs714224112327
Robbery1112121110
Possession of weapons11316
Shoplifting11114
Bicycle theft112
Total10581797965657475887084111976
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Brindley Ford, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,976.