←Back to overview
Crime · Broomfields

Reported crime in the parish of Stockton Heath

265 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 42 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Stockton Heath, which includes Broomfields. There are no separate figures for Broomfields. What each figure covers

Total incidents
265
Rate / 1,000
42
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11142%
Anti social behaviour2911%
Shoplifting2610%
Public order259%
Other theft228%
Criminal damage and arson145%
Vehicle crime104%
Burglary83%
Drugs52%
Possession of weapons42%
Bicycle theft31%
Robbery31%
Other crime31%
Theft from the person21%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences47691011811815814111
Anti social behaviour23222635429
Shoplifting32412221212426
Public order211118323325
Other theft1221212226122
Criminal damage and arson113232214
Vehicle crime125210
Burglary11111128
Drugs12115
Possession of weapons11114
Bicycle theft1113
Robbery213
Other crime1113
Theft from the person112
Total151919141624132529273331265
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Broomfields, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,239.