←Back to overview
Crime · Budock

Reported crime in Budock

300 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 58 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
300
Rate / 1,000
58
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13545%
Anti social behaviour4013%
Shoplifting3110%
Criminal damage and arson238%
Public order227%
Other theft176%
Vehicle crime134%
Other crime62%
Drugs62%
Burglary41%
Theft from the person10%
Possession of weapons10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1197981481111121916135
Anti social behaviour62104113219140
Shoplifting231112793231
Criminal damage and arson123122316223
Public order13411311121322
Other theft112232111317
Vehicle crime14322113
Other crime13116
Drugs22116
Burglary2114
Theft from the person11
Possession of weapons11
Bicycle theft11
Total252026181830211627284031300
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Budock, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,176.