←Back to overview
Crime · Caldecote

Reported crime in Caldecote

287 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 125 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
287
Rate / 1,000
125
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9132%
Anti social behaviour7225%
Vehicle crime248%
Criminal damage and arson228%
Other theft217%
Burglary155%
Public order135%
Robbery103%
Other crime72%
Possession of weapons41%
Theft from the person31%
Drugs31%
Shoplifting21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences788569879412891
Anti social behaviour7112124464945472
Vehicle crime21136421424
Criminal damage and arson2513112122222
Other theft411123222321
Burglary231413115
Public order211111613
Robbery4211210
Other crime11327
Possession of weapons11114
Theft from the person213
Drugs1113
Shoplifting112
Total253220251418232331202531287
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Caldecote, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,303.