←Back to overview
Crime · Cassop

Reported crime in the parish of Cassop-cum-Quarrington

906 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 104 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Cassop-cum-Quarrington, which includes Cassop. There are no separate figures for Cassop. What each figure covers

Total incidents
906
Rate / 1,000
104
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences33437%
Anti social behaviour21223%
Criminal damage and arson9110%
Public order657%
Shoplifting536%
Other crime465%
Other theft394%
Burglary283%
Vehicle crime142%
Drugs142%
Possession of weapons81%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences332436201422292223393438334
Anti social behaviour1216816141382016294119212
Criminal damage and arson43644810489141791
Public order554644565561065
Shoplifting135695114214253
Other crime11433744534746
Other theft2318343164439
Burglary22381112313128
Vehicle crime21231111214
Drugs222111121114
Possession of weapons21111118
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Total74607369596265666697112103906
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cassop, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,701.