←Back to overview
Crime · Caverswall

Reported crime in Caverswall

217 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 122 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
217
Rate / 1,000
122
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10749%
Anti social behaviour2813%
Criminal damage and arson199%
Public order199%
Other theft157%
Drugs126%
Burglary94%
Vehicle crime31%
Other crime21%
Possession of weapons21%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences8104777128128168107
Anti social behaviour1136122342328
Criminal damage and arson211311322319
Public order21161113319
Other theft222133215
Drugs21122412
Burglary12112119
Vehicle crime1113
Other crime22
Possession of weapons112
Shoplifting11
Total18178132611191823182422217
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Caverswall, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,775.