←Back to overview
Crime · Cess

Reported crime in the parish of Martham

127 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 34 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Martham, which includes Cess. There are no separate figures for Cess. What each figure covers

Total incidents
127
Rate / 1,000
34
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6854%
Anti social behaviour1310%
Criminal damage and arson129%
Other theft129%
Other crime76%
Public order65%
Shoplifting32%
Vehicle crime22%
Burglary22%
Possession of weapons11%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences10734263151151168
Anti social behaviour12423113
Criminal damage and arson231111312
Other theft32111111112
Other crime1111217
Public order1111116
Shoplifting1113
Vehicle crime112
Burglary112
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Total131461391243719819127
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cess, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,766.