←Back to overview
Crime · Chobham

Reported crime in Chobham

353 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 86 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
353
Rate / 1,000
86
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour14140%
Violence and sexual offences8524%
Public order308%
Other theft308%
Criminal damage and arson226%
Burglary144%
Vehicle crime134%
Drugs72%
Other crime62%
Shoplifting41%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour181014914107812101811141
Violence and sexual offences157575675788585
Public order11311322554230
Other theft283315221330
Criminal damage and arson43112432222
Burglary1131313114
Vehicle crime62112113
Drugs1111217
Other crime111216
Shoplifting1124
Possession of weapons11
Total483033222122212334373824353
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Chobham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,120.