←Back to overview
Crime · Cocker Brook Farm

Reported crime in central Cocker Brook Farm

336 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 111 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
336
Rate / 1,000
111
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10030%
Anti social behaviour8726%
Criminal damage and arson3811%
Vehicle crime3611%
Burglary3210%
Other theft144%
Public order134%
Other crime51%
Drugs41%
Shoplifting31%
Bicycle theft21%
Possession of weapons10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences5786121511213849100
Anti social behaviour61045716111787587
Criminal damage and arson13154312781238
Vehicle crime2811164623236
Burglary212133846232
Other theft23122111114
Public order142211213
Other crime111115
Drugs11114
Shoplifting1113
Bicycle theft22
Possession of weapons11
Theft from the person11
Total183020213038351745352324336
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cocker Brook Farm, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,031.