←Back to overview
Crime · Cockglode

Reported crime in the parish of Edwinstowe

253 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Edwinstowe, which includes Cockglode. There are no separate figures for Cockglode. What each figure covers

Total incidents
253
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10943%
Anti social behaviour4819%
Criminal damage and arson229%
Other theft146%
Burglary125%
Shoplifting125%
Vehicle crime114%
Other crime104%
Public order62%
Drugs31%
Theft from the person31%
Possession of weapons21%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences4271412668971420109
Anti social behaviour14654722154748
Criminal damage and arson13432321322
Other theft1322212114
Burglary111214212
Shoplifting2126112
Vehicle crime1211611
Other crime3111111110
Public order1111116
Drugs1113
Theft from the person1113
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Total101226262320211518162343253
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cockglode, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,327.