←Back to overview
Crime · Colwich

Reported crime in Colwich

200 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 43 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
200
Rate / 1,000
43
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10251%
Anti social behaviour2914%
Other theft1910%
Criminal damage and arson126%
Public order116%
Burglary74%
Vehicle crime63%
Drugs53%
Possession of weapons42%
Other crime32%
Shoplifting11%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences31061081261216685102
Anti social behaviour2812121313529
Other theft24211122419
Criminal damage and arson33111312
Public order231111211
Burglary1111217
Vehicle crime121116
Drugs11215
Possession of weapons11114
Other crime1113
Shoplifting11
Robbery11
Total14309181116122121151815200
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Colwich, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,699.