←Back to overview
Crime · Copp

Reported crime in the parish of Great Eccleston

182 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Great Eccleston, which includes Copp. There are no separate figures for Copp. What each figure covers

Total incidents
182
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9049%
Anti social behaviour4022%
Other theft1810%
Public order105%
Vehicle crime95%
Criminal damage and arson74%
Burglary32%
Other crime21%
Drugs11%
Shoplifting11%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences554563109129111190
Anti social behaviour92652114124340
Other theft21213113418
Public order11222210
Vehicle crime31111119
Criminal damage and arson11111117
Burglary1113
Other crime112
Drugs11
Shoplifting11
Robbery11
Total22121214118131718171919182
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Copp, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,086.