←Back to overview
Crime · Coxheath

Reported crime in Coxheath

462 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
462
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17337%
Anti social behaviour7717%
Criminal damage and arson5111%
Other theft327%
Drugs286%
Shoplifting245%
Vehicle crime204%
Other crime184%
Public order174%
Burglary92%
Possession of weapons61%
Theft from the person41%
Robbery31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9102715131711520151516173
Anti social behaviour1513354536845677
Criminal damage and arson92752336444251
Other theft2543333131432
Drugs53314272128
Shoplifting67214111124
Vehicle crime31222422220
Other crime12421223118
Public order11123161117
Burglary2121219
Possession of weapons211116
Theft from the person1124
Robbery123
Total504559342941342141413532462
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Coxheath, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,912.