←Back to overview
Crime · Crewcat

Reported crime in the ward of Richhill

186 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 19 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Richhill, which includes Crewcat. There are no separate figures for Crewcat. What each figure covers

Total incidents
186
Rate / 1,000
19
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6434%
Anti social behaviour5831%
Other theft169%
Criminal damage and arson137%
Drugs116%
Burglary95%
Other crime74%
Vehicle crime32%
Shoplifting32%
Public order11%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences3416117625271064
Anti social behaviour66575534472458
Other theft23121213116
Criminal damage and arson31114313
Drugs1122211111
Burglary1312119
Other crime11111117
Vehicle crime1113
Shoplifting123
Public order11
Bicycle theft11
Total131725121315161113122019186
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Crewcat, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,836.