←Back to overview
Crime · Crow Corner

Reported crime in the parish of South Willesborough & Newtown

672 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 87 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of South Willesborough & Newtown, which includes Crow Corner. There are no separate figures for Crow Corner. What each figure covers

Total incidents
672
Rate / 1,000
87
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences28242%
Anti social behaviour10616%
Criminal damage and arson589%
Other theft518%
Vehicle crime345%
Other crime335%
Burglary284%
Drugs244%
Public order233%
Possession of weapons152%
Shoplifting122%
Robbery20%
Bicycle theft20%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences293019213127202318192817282
Anti social behaviour20128118353512109106
Criminal damage and arson76586923133558
Other theft514162334571051
Vehicle crime13352734111334
Other crime442133237433
Burglary3216332214128
Drugs312233323224
Public order3214313212123
Possession of weapons2414111115
Shoplifting111133212
Robbery112
Bicycle theft112
Theft from the person112
Total786644645658465143516253672
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Crow Corner, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,724.