Suburb · England

Dacre Hill

Postcode CH42 · North West, England

Where the figures come from

  • Around Dacre Hill
    Property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses come from the postcodes in this square.
  • Dacre Hill
    Roughly where Dacre Hill is: the box Ordnance Survey draws round it. There is no official outline of Dacre Hill itself.
  • Centre of Dacre Hill
    Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
What each figure covers
At a glance
Property£169,000Median · 349 sales in 12 months▼-40% well below national averageCentral Dacre HillView sales →
Crime83 / 1,0003,206 incidents in 12 months▲-12% notably below national averageCentral Dacre HillView breakdown →
Broadband234.7 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▲+41% well above national averageCentral Dacre HillView coverage →
Schools13 schools10 primary, 2 secondary, 1 other · latest Ofsted resultsCentral Dacre Hill and nearbyView schools →
Food hygiene67% top-rated108 of 161 businesses rated 5-star▼-15% notably below national averageCentral Dacre HillView ratings →
Flood riskBromborough PoolNearest riverCentre of Dacre HillView assessment →
Businesses678Top: Retail & wholesale, Hospitality, Professional services▲+705% well above national averageCentral Dacre HillView directory →
Planning591Within 5 km, 12 months · 0 in last 30 days · 122 approved · Liverpool councilWithin 5 km of Dacre HillView applications →
TransportRock Ferry0.8 km awayNearest to Dacre HillLive departures →
Explore around Dacre Hill