←Back to overview
Crime · Dawpool

Reported crime in central Dawpool

147 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 34 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
147
Rate / 1,000
34
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5034%
Anti social behaviour2618%
Criminal damage and arson1812%
Other theft139%
Public order96%
Drugs96%
Burglary85%
Other crime85%
Vehicle crime43%
Bicycle theft11%
Shoplifting11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences2654363637550
Anti social behaviour1311711145126
Criminal damage and arson122134518
Other theft21522113
Public order1321119
Drugs11221119
Burglary1112218
Other crime113128
Vehicle crime314
Bicycle theft11
Shoplifting11
Total7141162091781481617147
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Dawpool, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,305.