←Back to overview
Crime · Deanend

Reported crime in the parish of Sixpenny Handley and Pentridge

107 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 30 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Sixpenny Handley and Pentridge, which includes Deanend. There are no separate figures for Deanend. What each figure covers

Total incidents
107
Rate / 1,000
30
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2624%
Criminal damage and arson2120%
Burglary1716%
Vehicle crime1211%
Other theft1211%
Anti social behaviour109%
Public order66%
Robbery11%
Other crime11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1513122117226
Criminal damage and arson143327121
Burglary1142152117
Vehicle crime62111112
Other theft251111112
Anti social behaviour121131110
Public order13116
Robbery11
Other crime11
Possession of weapons11
Total7249981115421125107
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Deanend, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,580.