←Back to overview
Crime · Degibna

Reported crime in the parish of Helston

824 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 68 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Helston, which includes Degibna. There are no separate figures for Degibna. What each figure covers

Total incidents
824
Rate / 1,000
68
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences35944%
Anti social behaviour15218%
Criminal damage and arson8510%
Public order607%
Other theft597%
Shoplifting395%
Other crime202%
Burglary182%
Drugs121%
Possession of weapons111%
Vehicle crime40%
Theft from the person30%
Robbery20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences372226262439222924334136359
Anti social behaviour1620311715127711682152
Criminal damage and arson912887366795585
Public order45865575345360
Other theft772933613510359
Shoplifting34133743261239
Other crime42411412120
Burglary5221232118
Drugs51221112
Possession of weapons22231111
Vehicle crime11114
Theft from the person1113
Robbery112
Total887878716674566356647456824
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Degibna, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,176.