←Back to overview
Crime · Deppers Bridge

Reported crime in the parish of Harbury

239 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 63 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Harbury, which includes Deppers Bridge. There are no separate figures for Deppers Bridge. What each figure covers

Total incidents
239
Rate / 1,000
63
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6126%
Anti social behaviour3314%
Vehicle crime3213%
Other theft2510%
Burglary208%
Criminal damage and arson177%
Shoplifting177%
Public order146%
Other crime83%
Drugs52%
Robbery31%
Possession of weapons21%
Theft from the person10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences73467354387461
Anti social behaviour55111143217233
Vehicle crime921211211332
Other theft11211342234125
Burglary153123520
Criminal damage and arson312121131217
Shoplifting112322122117
Public order22112211214
Other crime12148
Drugs111115
Robbery1113
Possession of weapons112
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total311527191713201714282414239
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Deppers Bridge, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,792.