←Back to overview
Crime · Drefelin

Reported crime in the community of Llangeler

281 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 82 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Llangeler, which includes Drefelin. There are no separate figures for Drefelin. What each figure covers

Total incidents
281
Rate / 1,000
82
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour17060%
Violence and sexual offences6122%
Public order124%
Vehicle crime114%
Criminal damage and arson83%
Other theft83%
Burglary52%
Other crime52%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour138779170
Violence and sexual offences475343256910361
Public order113123112
Vehicle crime1111711
Criminal damage and arson11112118
Other theft1113118
Burglary21115
Other crime12115
Theft from the person11
Total8126117108161098896281
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Drefelin, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,427.