←Back to overview
Crime · Drummannon

Reported crime in the ward of Loughgall

275 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 23 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Loughgall, which includes Drummannon. There are no separate figures for Drummannon. What each figure covers

Total incidents
275
Rate / 1,000
23
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour9334%
Violence and sexual offences8531%
Criminal damage and arson3212%
Other theft228%
Drugs166%
Other crime124%
Vehicle crime52%
Burglary52%
Shoplifting31%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour9610135441066101093
Violence and sexual offences11157566126534585
Criminal damage and arson552223532332
Other theft221322512222
Drugs3112222316
Other crime2123111112
Vehicle crime11125
Burglary111115
Shoplifting1113
Possession of weapons112
Total343122261416262621132224275
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Drummannon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,825.