←Back to overview
Crime · Eccleston

Reported crime in Eccleston

178 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 37 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
178
Rate / 1,000
37
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8548%
Anti social behaviour3821%
Other theft137%
Other crime116%
Criminal damage and arson95%
Vehicle crime95%
Burglary63%
Drugs32%
Public order21%
Possession of weapons11%
Theft from the person11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences849454689871385
Anti social behaviour846642133138
Other theft5112111113
Other crime21312211
Criminal damage and arson1311129
Vehicle crime11113119
Burglary112116
Drugs1113
Public order112
Possession of weapons11
Theft from the person11
Total241015141315101616131319178
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Eccleston, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,838.