←Back to overview
Crime · Ending Rake

Reported crime in the parish of Whitworth

668 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 86 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Whitworth, which includes Ending Rake. There are no separate figures for Ending Rake. What each figure covers

Total incidents
668
Rate / 1,000
86
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences25538%
Anti social behaviour18728%
Criminal damage and arson568%
Other theft386%
Public order335%
Vehicle crime284%
Burglary173%
Drugs152%
Shoplifting142%
Other crime132%
Possession of weapons81%
Robbery20%
Bicycle theft20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences171926171820331823192619255
Anti social behaviour202017211317221510101012187
Criminal damage and arson38945724214756
Other theft3216222817438
Public order3432113326533
Vehicle crime113214743228
Burglary14132211217
Drugs3113113215
Shoplifting3113131114
Other crime2112212213
Possession of weapons41128
Robbery112
Bicycle theft112
Total526361524655736247386158668
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ending Rake, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,796.