←Back to overview
Crime · Eton Wick

Reported crime in the parish of Eton

512 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 93 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Eton, which includes Eton Wick. There are no separate figures for Eton Wick. What each figure covers

Total incidents
512
Rate / 1,000
93
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16332%
Anti social behaviour6112%
Vehicle crime4910%
Public order489%
Other theft479%
Criminal damage and arson438%
Burglary265%
Drugs184%
Bicycle theft163%
Theft from the person163%
Other crime92%
Shoplifting82%
Robbery51%
Possession of weapons31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences19101710101771212122215163
Anti social behaviour662352651111461
Vehicle crime44510562312749
Public order424743133210548
Other theft7573461324547
Criminal damage and arson44224122776243
Burglary23412131422126
Drugs242211212118
Bicycle theft112411211216
Theft from the person32211311216
Other crime11113119
Shoplifting31228
Robbery21115
Possession of weapons1113
Total544550403644223239406941512
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Eton Wick, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,517.