←Back to overview
Crime · Fazeley

Reported crime in Fazeley

423 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 86 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
423
Rate / 1,000
86
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences19145%
Anti social behaviour5513%
Public order4511%
Criminal damage and arson328%
Vehicle crime317%
Other theft287%
Burglary102%
Other crime82%
Robbery72%
Possession of weapons51%
Shoplifting51%
Drugs41%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9152171822161220151818191
Anti social behaviour95463223444955
Public order7247714262345
Criminal damage and arson21313321326532
Vehicle crime33414423122231
Other theft1234123222628
Burglary111312110
Other crime111111118
Robbery121127
Possession of weapons3115
Shoplifting145
Drugs134
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total332845294436312438353941423
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fazeley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,912.