←Back to overview
Crime · Feock

Reported crime in Feock

199 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 36 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
199
Rate / 1,000
36
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11055%
Anti social behaviour2312%
Criminal damage and arson168%
Other theft137%
Public order137%
Other crime63%
Vehicle crime63%
Drugs63%
Burglary42%
Shoplifting21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences71120116115755139110
Anti social behaviour273132523
Criminal damage and arson2512211216
Other theft1141111313
Public order33121313
Other crime1111116
Vehicle crime31116
Drugs1111116
Burglary1214
Shoplifting112
Total1828301610199119112513199
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Feock, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,473.