←Back to overview
Crime · Fore Fen

Reported crime in the parish of Swineshead

212 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 50 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Swineshead, which includes Fore Fen. There are no separate figures for Fore Fen. What each figure covers

Total incidents
212
Rate / 1,000
50
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10047%
Anti social behaviour3918%
Public order188%
Other theft147%
Criminal damage and arson105%
Shoplifting105%
Vehicle crime73%
Other crime73%
Burglary52%
Possession of weapons10%
Drugs10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences96710351210134138100
Anti social behaviour54423434125239
Public order31215221118
Other theft12113122114
Criminal damage and arson2111211110
Shoplifting221211110
Vehicle crime211217
Other crime1211117
Burglary11215
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Total221218191315251921112413212
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fore Fen, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,254.