←Back to overview
Crime · Greenhill

Reported crime in Greenhill

737 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
737
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences35648%
Anti social behaviour12517%
Criminal damage and arson7110%
Other theft537%
Drugs345%
Public order233%
Burglary172%
Other crime172%
Vehicle crime152%
Shoplifting132%
Possession of weapons81%
Robbery30%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences362037303526242631372628356
Anti social behaviour109810568109152312125
Criminal damage and arson713634655546771
Other theft5354662584553
Drugs4313319113534
Public order223212432223
Burglary221245117
Other crime2111342317
Vehicle crime1211531115
Shoplifting222411113
Possession of weapons1112128
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total685868565652635066667163737
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Greenhill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,996.