←Back to overview
Crime · Hafod

Reported crime in the community of Landore

919 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 106 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Landore, which includes Hafod. There are no separate figures for Hafod. What each figure covers

Total incidents
919
Rate / 1,000
106
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences40544%
Public order12213%
Criminal damage and arson10311%
Anti social behaviour9010%
Vehicle crime455%
Other theft374%
Drugs293%
Burglary243%
Other crime212%
Shoplifting172%
Possession of weapons131%
Theft from the person61%
Robbery40%
Bicycle theft30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences402833382239423430392931405
Public order14813145613898816122
Criminal damage and arson13985710121059510103
Anti social behaviour1481295953844990
Vehicle crime2241576266445
Other theft4264332327137
Drugs264221315329
Burglary341512222224
Other crime3131232221121
Shoplifting23221111417
Possession of weapons11131212113
Theft from the person211116
Robbery2114
Bicycle theft1113
Total1007480904878907164816083919
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hafod, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,692.