←Back to overview
Crime · Hextable

Reported crime in Hextable

296 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 53 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
296
Rate / 1,000
53
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8830%
Anti social behaviour4816%
Criminal damage and arson3813%
Shoplifting3512%
Vehicle crime176%
Other theft165%
Drugs145%
Public order145%
Other crime114%
Burglary72%
Robbery41%
Possession of weapons31%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1052362106141312588
Anti social behaviour44272313964348
Criminal damage and arson481332347338
Shoplifting111642638335
Vehicle crime211211313217
Other theft22111143116
Drugs131211121114
Public order21123121114
Other crime141111211
Burglary112217
Robbery1214
Possession of weapons1113
Theft from the person11
Total262910171919222142393418296
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hextable, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,588.