←Back to overview
Crime · High Tunstall

Reported crime in central High Tunstall

655 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
655
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences21032%
Anti social behaviour11718%
Criminal damage and arson8513%
Public order487%
Other theft426%
Vehicle crime355%
Other crime345%
Burglary254%
Shoplifting223%
Drugs213%
Robbery81%
Possession of weapons61%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences191419221211162125201516210
Anti social behaviour1311121386111196611117
Criminal damage and arson88894656798785
Public order36342342625848
Other theft5532521835342
Vehicle crime4342424125435
Other crime24322332262334
Burglary22211212441325
Shoplifting2311141111622
Drugs135162321
Robbery2111128
Possession of weapons111126
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total605357593541555169584968655
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering High Tunstall, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,913.