←Back to overview
Crime · Holbrook

Reported crime in Holbrook

296 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 43 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
296
Rate / 1,000
43
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences14449%
Anti social behaviour4515%
Public order3010%
Vehicle crime196%
Criminal damage and arson196%
Other theft165%
Burglary93%
Other crime52%
Possession of weapons41%
Drugs41%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences7105231087131671919144
Anti social behaviour13122321536745
Public order62213122124430
Vehicle crime111421231319
Criminal damage and arson43111116119
Other theft4412112116
Burglary11112219
Other crime111115
Possession of weapons11114
Drugs11114
Theft from the person11
Total292414351919172129154034296
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Holbrook, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,873.